STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,156 this week

Antonio Tarver


Antonio Tarver was born on November 21, 1968 in Orlando, Florida, USA as Antonio Deon Tarver. He is an actor, known for Rocky Balboa (2006), The Contender (2005) and Tuesday Night Fights (1982). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 images
created 02 Dec 2016
 
a list of 15 images
created 26 Mar 2016
 
a list of 810 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 9798 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 348 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Tarver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rocky Balboa Mason 'The Line' Dixon
(2006)
The Contender Himself
(2005)
(1997)
Premier Boxing Champions Himself - Ringside Commentator
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2007 Boxing Bloopers (Video short)
Mason 'The Line' Dixon (uncredited)
 2006 Rocky Balboa
Mason 'The Line' Dixon
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shares a birthday with Björk, Goldie Hawn, Rachel Rogers, Nicollette Sheridan, & Juliet Mills See more »

Nickname:

Magic Man

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed